2015 Fall Racing Schedule


Date Event Location Race Info Documents Results
Weekend 1
Weekend 2
9/12-13/15 Mt. Hope Bay Invitational RWU

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

18 NEISA

9/12-13/15 Pine Trophy CGA

Coed Fleet Race:

8 NEISA

9/12-13/15 Lark Invite TUFTS

Coed Fleet Race: Combined Divisions

Larks

10 NEISA

9/12-13/15 Harman Trophy MMA

Coed Fleet Race: Keelboat

Colgate 26

8 NEISA

9/12-13/15 Penobscot Bay Open MMA

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

20 NEISA

9/12-13/15 Toni Deutsch Women’s MIT

Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ/Firefly

18 NEISA

9/12-13/15 FJ Invite H

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

18 NEISA

9/12-13/15 Fall Fury WISCO

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

MCSA as scheduled, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

9/12-13/15 Harry Anderson Trophy YALE

​Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ/Z420

2 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

Weekend 3
9/19-20/15 Sacred Heart Invitational SH

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

10 NEISA

9/19-20/15 Stewart Walker MIDD

Coed Fleet Race: Combined Divisions

FJ

12 NEISA

9/19-20/15 Central 2 BC

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ/Z420

18 NEISA

9/19-20/15 Lake Champlain Open UVM

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

18 NEISA

9/19-20/15 Stu Nelson Women’s CC

Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite

9/19-20/15 Nevins Trophy KP

Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions

FJ/420/Laser

11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 2 Invites

9/19-20/15 Hatch Brown Interconference Regatta MIT

Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions

FJ/Fireflies

12 NEISA, 1 each other conference

9/20/15 Donaghy Bowl UCONN

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

8 NEISA

Weekend 4
9/26-27/15 St. Mary’s Fall SMC

​Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ/Z420

9 MAISA, 5 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite

9/26-27/15 Hood Trophy TUFTS

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

Larks

14 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invites

9/26-27/15 Timme Angsten Chicago YC

​Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

14 MCSA, 4 Invites

Weekend 5
10/3-4/15 Jesuit Open FRD

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

10 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC

10/3-4/15 **PROMOTIONAL** Intrepid Trophy Match Race NAVY

Coed Match Race

Colgate 26

4 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites

10/3-4/15 Robert Cary-Allen Price Memorial MICH

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

8 MCSA, 2 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite

10/3-4/15 Danmark Trophy CGA

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ/Z420

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

Weekend 6
10/10-11/15 **PROMOTIONAL** Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Larchmont YC

Offshore racing in one design and PHRF Keelboats

Contact Adam Loory adam@ukhalsey.com

10/10-11/15 David Lee Arnoff Trophy HWS

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

9 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

10/10-11/15 Moody Trophy URI

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 3 Invites

10/10-11/15 Navy Women’s Fall NAVY

Women’s Fleet Race: 3 Divisions

FJ/Z420/Radial

7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA

Weekend 7
10/17-18/15 Stoney Burke TISC

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

BYO CFJ

EVENT ENTRY FEE/2nd Team (All Women) Welcome/JV Fleet

All PCCSC, 2 NWICSA, 1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

NOR
10/17-18/15 Yale Women’s YALE

Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

Z420/FJ

12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

10/17-18/15 Capt. Hurst Bowl DART

Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions

Z420/FJ

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 MCSA

10/17-18/15 Truxton Umsted Memorial Regatta NAVY

Coed Fleet Race: 4 Divisions

Z420/FJ/Laser/Radial

11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA

Weekend 8
10/24-25/15 Kathryn Hammond Memorial U/TEXAS

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

4 SEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 3 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA

10/24-25/15 Mrs. Hurst Women’s HAR

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite

10/24-25/15 Hoyt Trophy BROWN

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

Z420

11 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

Weekend 9
10/31-1/15 Freshman Interconference Regatta/Nickerson Trophy TUFTS

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

Larks

16 NEISA, 2 Invites

Freshman Only

Weekend 10
11/6-8/15 2015-2016 ICSA / LaserPerformance Women’s Singlehanded National Championships ODU

Singlehanded National Championship

Radial

11/6-8/15 2014-2015 Kennedy Cup NAVY

National Keelboat Invitational

Navy 44s

Navy, 1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

Mandatory practice Friday morning

11/6-8/15 2015-2016 ICSA / LaserPerformance Singlehanded National Championships ODU

Singlehanded National Championship

Laser

Weekend 11
11/14-15/15 Women’s Atlantic Coast Championship SMC

Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

Z420/FJ

7 MAISA, 8 NEISA, 3 SAISA

11/14-15/15 Atlantic Coast Championship ODU

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

FJ

8 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 2 SAISA

Top team from Conference Fall Dinghy Championship

11/14-15/15 Pacific Coast Championship UCSB

Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions

BYO CFJS (2 per team)

All PCCSC, 3 NWICSA

NORSI
11/14-15/15 Atlantic Coast Tournament CC

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

7 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 2 SAISA

Weekend 12
11/20-22/15 2015-2016 ICSA Match Race National Championship COC

Match Race National Championship

J22

12/30-31/15 Sugar Bowl Southern YC

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

420

4 SEISA 1 Each Other Conference

Weekend 13
1/2-3/16 Rose Bowl Regatta USC

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions

CFJ

17 PCCSC, 2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA, 2 Invites

NOR REG
1/9/16 ICSA Semi Annual Meeting Park City, UT