NEISA News

Sailors of the Week, Weekend 7, Spring 2015
March 24, 2015

Reineke and Barnard are the NEISA Coed Sailors of the Week Mullins, Bloch, and Salitan are the NEISA Women's Sailors of the Week

Sailors of the Week, Weekend 6, Spring 2015
March 18, 2015

Landy, Gaumond, and Champa are the NEISA Coed Sailors of the Week; List and Israel are the NEISA Women's Sailors of the Week

LPCC NEW ENTRY: UNITED STATES
March 13, 2015

The Intercollegiate Sailing Association (ICSA) has accepted the invitation to the LaserPerformance Collegiate Cup on behalf of the United States. The ICSA will select a team of 6 or more US collegiate sailors to compete for the Cup in August this year.

Sailors of the Week, Weekend 5, Spring 2015
March 11, 2015

Barrows and Megarry are the NEISA Sailors of the Week


Reineke and Barnard are the NEISA Coed Sailors of the Week Mullins, Bloch, and Salitan are the NEISA Women's Sailors of the Week



Landy, Gaumond, and Champa are the NEISA Coed Sailors of the Week; List and Israel are the NEISA Women's Sailors of the Week



The Intercollegiate Sailing Association (ICSA) has accepted the invitation to the LaserPerformance Collegiate Cup on behalf of the United States. The ICSA will select a team of 6 or more US collegiate sailors to compete for the Cup in August this year.



Barrows and Megarry are the NEISA Sailors of the Week


Page 1 of 8 pages  1 2 3 >  Last ›

Date Event Location Documents
3/28-29 NEISA-MAISA Team Race BC
3/28-29 Szambecki Team Race ODU
3/28-29 Admiral Moore Team Race
3/28 Central 2 BU
3/28-29 Keelboat Invite 1 CGA
3/28-29 Southern 1 PC
3/28-29 Staake Trophy BOW
3/28-29 Friis Trophy H
3/28-29 Duplin Women’s Tufts
3/29 BU Invite BU
4/4-5 St. Francis Regatta St. Francis YC NOR
4/4-5 Dellenbaugh Trophy Br
4/4-5 Herring Pond Team Race MSM
4/4-5 Barque Eagle CGA
4/4-5 BU Trophy BU
4/4-5 Marchiando Team Race MIT
4/4-5 Central 3 H
4/9 Midweek Firefly Invite MIT
4/11-12 New England Dinghy Tournament UNH
4/11-12 Alymers Trophy MSM
4/11-12 Mystic Lake Team Race Tufts
4/11-12 New England Team Race for the Fowle Trophy H
4/12 Tyrell Trophy UCONN
4/18-19 Rainier Cup OSU - Gorge
4/18-19 President’s Trophy BU
4/18-19 Thompson Trophy CGA
4/18-19 Owen, Mosher, Knapp Trophies Y
4/18-19 Oberg Trophy MIT, NU
4/18-19 Southern 5 URI
4/18-19 Savin Hill Central Series BC
4/23 Midweek FF Invite MIT, Well
4/25-26 Greater NY Dinghy Regatta FRD & COL
4/25-26 Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup MIT, H
4/25-26 Reed Trophy BC
4/25-26 George Morris Trophy BU
4/25-26 O’Toole Trophy UNH
4/25 Priddy Trophy SH
4/25-26 Keelboat Invite 2 CGA
5/2-3 Medum’s Pond Invite UNH
5/2-3 Southern 7 URI
5/2-3 New England Dinghy Champs SR
5/2 Western Invite Will
5/3 Little 3 Will
5/24 ICSA Annual Meeting NYYC
5/25-26 Sperry Women’s Semifinals NYYC
5/27-28 Sperry Women’s National Championship NYYC
5/29-31 Team Race Nationals NYYC
6/1-2 Gill Coed Semifinals NYYC
6/3-4 Gill Coed National Championship NYYC
Date Event Location Results
3/21 Central Series MSM
3/21-22 Southern New England Team Race CC
3/21-22 Geiger Trophy MIT
3/21-22 Veitor Trophy CGA
3/21-22 St. Mary’s Women’s Regatta St. Mary's College
3/21-22 Graham Hall Team Race US Naval Academy
3/14-15 Team Race Invite Tufts
3/14-15 Icebreaker Fleet Race CC
3/14-15 St. Mary’s Team Race St. Mary's
3/14-15 John Jackson Team Race Georgetown
3/14-15 Rudkin Team Race RWU
3/14-15 Navy Women’s Spring NAVY
3/14-15 Eckerd Coed ECK
3/14-15 Wood Trophy H
3/13-15 Harbor Cup LAYC
3/7-8 Thames River Team Race CC
3/7-8 Bob Bavier Team Race COC