Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/16-17/16 | Rainbow Invitational | UH | ||||
Preweek 2 | ||||||
Preweek 1 | ||||||
Weekend 1 | ||||||
2/6-7/16 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG |
|
|||
Weekend 2 | ||||||
2/13-14/16 | Old South Regatta | UF | 7 SAISA, 2 SEISA, 1 Invite |
|||
Weekend 3 | ||||||
2/20-21/16 | Nelson Roltsch | Southern YC | 420s, 2 Divisions |
|||
2/20-21/16 | USF Women’s Interconference | USF | 4 SAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 Invite FJ, 2 Division |
|||
Weekend 4 | ||||||
2/27-28/16 | Charleston Women’s | Charleston | FJs / Z420s, 2 Division |
|||
2/27-28/16 | Frank Mendelblatt Team Race | ECK | FJS, Team Race |
|||
2/27-28/16 | Jeremy McIntyre Team Race | Stanford | FJs / Z420s, Team Race |
NOR | ||
Weekend 5 | ||||||
3/5-6/16 | Bob Bavier Team Race | Charleston | FJs / 4202, Team Race |
|||
3/5-6/16 | Eckerd Interconference | Eckerd | FJs, 2 Divisions |
|||
Weekend 6 | ||||||
3/12-13/16 | Harbor Cup | Los Angeles YC | Catalina 37s (crew of 7) |
NOR SI | ||
3/12-13/16 | Charleston Spring Coed | Charleston | FJs / 420s |
|||
3/12-13/16 | Navy Women’s Spring Interconference | Navy | FJs / Z420s, 2 Divisions |
|||
3/12-13/16 | St. Mary’s Team Race Interconference | St. Mary's | FJs / Z420s, Team Race |
|||
3/12-13/16 | John Jackson Team Race | Georgetown | FJs, Team Race |
|||
Weekend 7 | ||||||
3/19-20/16 | Graham Hall Team Race | Navy | FJs / Z420s, Team Race |
|||
3/19-20/16 | Southern New England Team Race | Connecticut College | FJs, Team Race |
|||
3/19-20/16 | St. Mary’s Women’s Interconference | St. Mary's | FJs / Z420s, 2 Divisions |
|||
Weekend 8 | ||||||
3/26-27/16 | Duplin Women’s Team Race | Tufts | Larks, Team Race |
|||
3/26-27/16 | Admiral Moore Team Race | NY Maritime | 6 FJs / 18 420s, Team Race |
|||
3/26-27/16 | Friis Trophy | CGA | FJs / Z420s, Team Race |
|||
3/26-27/16 | Aaron Szambecki Team Race | ODU | FJs, Team Race |
|||
Weekend 9 | ||||||
4/2-3/16 | St. Francis Yacht Club Interconference | StFYC | CFJs, BYO Boat, 2 Divisions |
NOR | ||
4/2-3/16 | Lynne Marchiando Team Race | MIT | FJs / Fireflies, Team Race |
|||
4/2-3/16 | Dellenbaugh Women’s Trophy | Brown | Z402s, 2 Divisions |
|||
Weekend 10 | ||||||
4/9-10/16 | OSU Invite | OSU | FJs, 2 Divisions |
|||
4/9-10/16 | Emily Wick Trophy | Connecticut College | FJs / Z420s, 2 Divisions |
|||
Weekend 11 | ||||||
4/16-17/16 | President’s Trophy Women’s | BU | FJs, 2 Divisions |
|||
4/16-17/16 | Rainier Cup | The Gorge, OR | CFJs, BYO Boat, 2 Divisions |
|||
4/16-17/16 | Navy Spring | Navy | FJs / Z420s, 2 Division, 3 race sets |
|||
Weekend 12 | ||||||
4/23-24/16 | Admiral’s Cup | Kings Point | FJs / 420s / Lasers, 3 Divisions |
|||
4/23-24/16 | Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup | Harvard/MIT | FJs / Fireflies, 3 Divisions |
|||
4/23-24/16 | George E. Morris Trophy | BU | FJs, 2 Divisions |
|||
Postseason | ||||||
5/23/16 | ICSA Annual Meeting | SDYC | ||||
5/24-25/16 | Sperry Top Sider College Sailing Women’s Semifinals | SDYC | ||||
5/26-27/16 | Sperry Top Sider College Sailing Women’s Finals | SDYC | NOR | |||
5/28-30/16 | LaserPerformance Team Race Nationals | SDYC | NOR | |||
5/30-3/16 | Gill Coed National Championship | SDYC | NOR |