2017 All NEISA Team
All the conclusion of racing at the Coast Guard Alumni Bowl for the New England Coed Dinghy Championship, the NEISA Awards Committee announced the 2017 All NEISA Teams.
Second Team All NEISA Crews
Jennifer Agell ’19 Roger Williams University
Madeleine Cooney ’17 Dartmouth College
Allison Ferraris ’17 Boston College
Chandler Gregoire ’17 Yale University
Louisa Lindgren ’19 Bowdoin College
Rebecca McElvain ’19 Dartmouth College
Hunter Moeller ’17 Bowdoin College
Ian Morgan ’19 Tufts University
Anna Morin ’19 US Coast Guard Academy
Paige Omura ’17 MIT
Caroline Salas ’18 Boston University
First Team All NEISA Crews
Hannah Lynn ’17 Boston College
Graceann Nicolosi ’20 Yale University
Clara Robertson ’17 Yale University
Sameena Shaffeeulla ’19 MIT
Second Team All NEISA Skippers
Scott Barbano ’17 Tufts University
Mackenzie Bryan ’18 Roger Williams University
Robert Floyd ’17 Dartmouth College
Charlie Lalumiere ’17 Dartmouth College
John Rolander ’17 Tufts University
Nick Sertl ’18 Harvard University
Charles Sinks ’18 Boston College
First Team All NEISA Skippers
Nicholas Baird ’19 Yale University
Nikole Barnes ’17 US Coast Guard Academy
Ian Barrows ’17 Yale University
Ty Ingram ’18 MIT
Joseph Kiss ’17 Yale University
Harry Koeppel ’17 Boston College
Ravi Parent ’18 Boston University
Sportsmanship (1 Vote per school)
Nikole Barnes ’17 US Coast Guard Academy
Scott Barbano ’17 Tufts University
Senior Trophy (As voted on by the seniors)
Nikole Barnes ’17 US Coast Guard Academy
Coach of the Year (Voted on by the Coaches)
Stan Schreyer Boston University
Rookie of the Year
Graceann Nicolosi ’20 Yale University ***Finalist
Scott Rasmussen ’20 Boston College***Finalist
Graceann Nicolosi ’20 Yale University ***Winner
Babineau Trophy for the NEISA Crew of the Year
Natalya Doris ’17 Yale University ***Finalist
Hannah Lynn ’17 Boston College***Finalist
Graceann Nicolosi ’20 ***Finalist
Clara Robertson ’17 Yale University ***Finalist
Hannah Scanlon ’18 University of Rhode Island ***Finalist
Sameena Shaffeeulla ’19 MIT ***Finalist
Clara Robertson***Winner
Sailor of the Year
Nicholas Baird ’19 Yale University***Finalist
Ian Barrows ’17 Yale University ***Finalist
Ian Barrows***Winner
Respectfully Submitted,
Amanda Callahan (Chair)
Stan Schreyer
John Mollicone
David Thompson
Frank Pizzo