Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weekend 0 | |||||
1/17-18/15 | Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invitational | UH | Coed 2 Division: FJ Promotional Interconference Regatta 12 Berths |
NOR | |
Weekend 1 | |||||
2/7-8/15 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG | Coed 2 Division: 420 1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 3, SAISA, 4 SEISA |
NOR | |
Weekend 2 | |||||
Weekend 3 | |||||
2/21-22/15 | Charleston Spring | COC | Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ 4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites |
||
2/21-22/15 | Old South Regatta | UF | Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ 4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites |
||
2/21-22/15 | Nelson Roltsch | Southern YC | Coed 2 Division: 420 3 SEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA |
NOR | |
2/21-22/15 | USF Women’s | USF | Women’s 2 Division: FJ 4 SAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 Invite |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
2/28-1/15 | Charleston Women’s | COC | Women’s 2 Division: 420/FJ 4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites |
||
2/28-1/15 | Jeremy McIntyre Memorial Team Race | STAN | Team Race: Z420/FJ |
NOR | |
2/28-1/15 | Frank Mendelblatt Team Race | USF | Team Race: FJ 3 SAISA, 2 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 Invites |
||
Weekend 5 | |||||
3/7-8/15 | Thames River Team Race - CANCELED | CC | Team Race: FJ, 8 NEISA |
||
3/7-8/15 | Sharpe Trophy - CANCELED | H | Team Race: FJ, 8 NEISA |
||
3/7-8/15 | Bob Bavier Team Race | COC | Team Race: 420/FJ 3 SAISA, 3 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
Weekend 6 | |||||
3/13-15/15 | Harbor Cup | LAYC | Request for Invite due 12/14/2014 |
NOR | |
3/14-15/15 | John Jackson Team Race | Georgetown | Team Racing: FJs, 5 MAISA, 3 Invites |
||
3/14-15/15 | Rudkin Team Race - CANCELED | RWU | Team Race: FJ, 6 NEISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | Navy Spring Women’s | NAVY | Women’s 2 Division: Z420/FJ 7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | St. Mary’s Team Race | St. Mary's | Team Racing: FJs/Z420s, 5 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 Invites |
||
3/14-15/15 | Wood Trophy - CANCELED | H | Team Race: FJ, 5 NEISA, 3 MAISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | Team Race Invite - CANCELED | Tufts | Team Race: Larks, 8 NEISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | Eckerd Coed | ECK | Coed 2 Division: FJ 6 MAISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SEISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | Icebreaker Fleet Race - CANCELED | CC | Fleet Race: FJ, 18 NEISA |
||
Weekend 7 | |||||
3/21/15 | Central Series 1 - CANCELED | MSM | Fleet Race: Combined Divisions, 420s, 9 NEISA |
||
3/21-22/15 | St. Mary’s Women’s Regatta | St. Mary's College | Fleet Racing: FJs/Z420s, 6 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 2 MCSA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
3/21-22/15 | Southern New England Team Race - INCOMPLETE | CC | Team Race: FJ, 6 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invite |
||
3/21-22/15 | Graham Hall Team Race | US Naval Academy | Team Race: FJs/Z420s, 8 MAISA, 4 NEISA, 2 SAISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/21-22/15 | Geiger Trophy - CANCELED | MIT | Team Race: 8 NEISA |
||
3/21-22/15 | Veitor Trophy | CGA | Fleet Race: FJ/Z420, 20 NEISA |
||
Weekend 8 | |||||
3/28/15 | Central 2 - CANCELED | BU | Fleet Race: combined divisions in FJs. 10:30 AM Report time. |
||
3/28-29/15 | Szambecki Team Race | ODU | Team Racing: FJs, 4 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | Duplin Women’s | Tufts | Team Race: Larks, 8 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race | H | Team Race: FJs, 7 NEISA, 3 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | NEISA-MAISA Team Race | BC | Team Race: FJ, 4 NEISA, 2 MAISA |
||
3/28-29/15 | Staake Trophy | BOW | Team Race: FJs, 6 NEISA |
||
3/28-29/15 | Southern 1 | PC | Fleet Race: FJs, 12 NEISA |
||
3/28-29/15 | Keelboat Invite 1 | CGA | Fleet Race |
||
3/28-29/15 | Admiral Moore Team Race | Team Racing: FJs/420s, 5 MAISA, 3 NEISA, 2 Invites |
|||
3/29/15 | BU Invite - CANCELED | BU | Fleet Race: Combined divisions in FJs |
||
Weekend 9 | |||||
4/4-5/15 | St. Francis Regatta | St. Francis YC | Fleet Racing: FJs |
NOR | |
4/4-5/15 | Central 3 | H | Fleet Race: FJ, 18 NEISA |
||
4/4-5/15 | Marchiando Team Race | MIT | Team Race: FJ and FF, 12 NEISA, 4 Invites 11:00 AM Report Time Saturday 9:00 AM Report Time Sunday |
||
4/4-5/15 | BU Trophy | BU | Fleet Race: FJs, 18 NEISA, 11:30 AM Report Time |
||
4/4-5/15 | Herring Pond Team Race | MSM | Team Race: 420s, 8 NEISA |
||
4/4-5/15 | Dellenbaugh Trophy | Br | Fleet Race: Z420s, 10 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
4/4-5/15 | Barque Eagle Team Race | CGA | Team Race: FJ/Z420 6 NEISA, 2 MAISA |
||
4/9/15 | Midweek Firefly Invite | MIT | Fleet Race: Combined Divisions in FF, 4:00 PM report time |
||
Weekend 10 | |||||
4/11-12/15 | Mystic Lake Team Race | Tufts | Team Race: Larks, 10 NEISA |
||
4/11-12/15 | Admiral Alymers Trophy | MSM | Fleet Race: 420, 18 NEISA |
||
4/11-12/15 | New England Dinghy Tournament | UNH | Fleet Race: FJ, 18 NEISA |
||
4/11-12/15 | New England Team Race for the Fowle Trophy | H | Team Race Championship: FJ, 12 NEISA |
||
4/11-12/15 | Emily Wick | USCGA | 420 and FJ 3 MAISA |
||
4/11-12/15 | Buckeye Invitational | Ohio St. | |||
4/12/15 | Tyrell Trophy | UCONN | Fleet Race: 420s, 8 NEISA |
||
Weekend 11 | |||||
4/18-19/15 | President’s Trophy | BU | Fleet Race: FJ, 14 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invites |
||
4/18-19/15 | Rainier Cup | OSU - Gorge | Fleet Race: FJs All NWICSA, 6 PCCSC, 2 MCSA, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA 2nd team (all women) welcome. Limited charters w/fee available |
||
4/18-19/15 | Navy Spring | NA | 420s & FJs 2 Divisions, 10 MAISA |
||
4/18-19/15 | Owen, Mosher, Knapp Trophies | Y | Fleet Racing: FJ/Z420 |
||
4/18-19/15 | Southern 5 | URI | Fleet Racing, Combined Divisions in FJs, 9 NEISA |
||
4/18-19/15 | Savin Hill Central Series | BC | Fleet Racing: FJ/Z420s, 18 NEISA |
||
4/18-19/15 | Oberg Trophy | MIT, NU | Fleet Racing: 3 Divisions, 18 NEISA,10:30 AM Report Time |
||
4/18-19/15 | Thompson Trophy | CGA | Fleet Racing: 3 Divisions in FJ/Z420, 10 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
4/23/15 | Midweek FF Invite | MIT, Well | Fleet Racing: FF |
||
Weekend 12 | |||||
4/25/15 | Priddy Trophy | SH | Fleet Racing: FJ, 14 NEISA |
||
4/25-26/15 | O’Toole Trophy | UNH | Fleet Racing: FJs, 18 NEISA |
||
4/25-26/15 | Keelboat Invite 2 | CGA | Fleet Racing: 8 NEISA |
||
4/25-26/15 | Greater NY Dinghy Regatta | FRD & COL | 420: Morris Yacht & Beach Club 12 MAISA & 6 NEISA |
||
4/25-26/15 | Admiral’s Cup | KP | 420, FJ, Laser |
||
4/25-26/15 | George Morris Trophy | BU | Fleet Racing: FJs, 14 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invites |
||
4/25-26/15 | Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup | MIT, H | Fleet Racing: FJ, FF, 12 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
||
4/25-26/15 | Reed Trophy | BC | Fleet Racing: Women’s Championship in FJ/Z420s, 18 NEISA |
||
Weekend 13 | |||||
5/2/15 | Western Invite | Will | Fleet Racing: 420s, 6 NEISA |
||
5/2-3/15 | Medum’s Pond Invite | UNH | Fleet Racing: FJs, 18 NEISA |
||
5/2-3/15 | Southern 7 | URI | Fleet Racing: Combined divisions in FJS, 9 NEISA |
||
5/2-3/15 | New England Dinghy Champs | SR | Fleet Racing: Championship in FJs/Z420s, 18 NEISA |
||
5/3/15 | Little 3 | Will | Fleet Racing: 420s, 6 NEISA |
||
CHAMPIONSHIP SEASON | |||||
5/24/15 | ICSA Annual Meeting | NYYC | |||
5/25-26/15 | Sperry Women’s Western Semifinals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 28 Teams into 2 fleets of 14
Top 9 from each fleet moves on |
NOR | |
5/25-26/15 | Sperry Women’s Eastern Semifinals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 28 Teams into 2 fleets of 14 Top 9 from each fleet moves on |
NOR | |
5/27-28/15 | Sperry Women’s National Championship | NYYC | Z420 & FJ Top 18 teams from Semifinals |
NOR | |
5/29-31/15 | LaserPerformance Team Race Nationals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 16 Teams |
NOR | |
6/1-2/15 | Gill Coed Eastern Semifinals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 36 teams in 2 fleets of 18 Top 9 from each advance to Finals |
NOR | |
6/3-4/15 | Gill Coed National Championship | NYYC | Z420 & FJ Top 18 teams from semifinals |
NOR |