2018 Coed All NEISA Team
Second Team All NEISA Crews
Alice Bohan ’18 Boston College
Julia Cho ’20 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Julia Kim ’18 Brown University
Katharina (KB) Knapp ’18 Yale University
Michael McBrien ’18 Roger Williams University
Emma Perry ’19 Boston College
Lexi Pline ’19 Boston University
Kira Woods ’19 Yale University
First Team All NEISA Crews
Jennifer Agell ’19 Roger Williams University
Rebecca Anderson ’18 Roger Williams University
Sonia Lingos-Utley ’21 Yale University
Christine Gosioco ’19 Harvard University
Rebecca McElvain ’19 Dartmouth College
Graceann Nicolosi ’20 Yale University
Sameena Shaffeeullah ’19 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Second Team All NEISA Skippers
Robby Gearon ’19 Boston University
Shawn Harvey ’21 Yale University
Matthew Kaplan ’19 Bowdoin College
Malcolm Lamphere ’18 Yale University
Dana Rohde ’18 US Coast Guard Academy
Patrick Shanahan ’19 Brown University
First Team All NEISA Skippers
Martim Anderson ’18 Roger Williams University
Nicholas Baird ’19 Yale University
Mackenzie Bryan ’18 Roger Williams University
Ty Ingram ’18 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Trevor Long ’19 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Nick Sertl ’18 Harvard University
Charles Sinks ’18 Boston College
Wade Waddell ’19 Boston College
Christopher Williford ’19 Dartmouth College
Rookie of the Year
Shawn Harvey ’21 Yale University *** Finalist
Sonia Lingos-Utley ’21 Yale University *** Finalist
Sonia Lingos-Utley ’21 Yale University *** Winner
Sportsmanship Trophy (1 vote per Team)
Malcolm Lamphere ’18 Yale University
Coach of the Year
Greg Wilkinson Boston College
Senior Trophy
Dana Rohde ’18 US Coast Guard Academy
NEISA Student Leadership Award
Kevin Coakley ’18 Harvard University
Babineau Trophy for the NEISA Crew of the Year
Jennifer Agell ’19 Roger Williams University *** Finalist
Rebecca Anderson ’18 Roger Williams University *** Finalist
Maddie Ekin ‘20 US Coast Guard Academy *** Finalist
Rebecca McElvain ‘19 Dartmouth College *** Finalist
Graceann Nicolosi ‘20 Yale University *** Finalist
Graceann Nicolosi ‘20 Yale University *** Winner
Coed Sailor of the Year
Nicholas Baird ‘19 Yale University *** Finalist
Ty Ingram ‘18 Massachusetts Institute of Technology *** Finalist
Charles Sinks ’18 Boston College *** Finalist
Christopher Williford ’19 Dartmouth College *** Finalist
Christopher Williford ’19 Dartmouth College *** Winner